WK SIDECARS LOMMEL 08 & 09 JULI 2017

   TIMING WK SIDECARS Lommel 2017 

FRIDAY 07/07/2017

 1ste circuit control: 16:00
 Technical control and verification: 15:00 -19:30
 Meeting with the organisers: 17:30
 2de circuit control(if necessary): 18:00
   

SATURDAY  08/07/2017 

 
 Technical control and verifcation: 07h30 - 08h30
 Jury meeting 1: 08h45
 Crews briefing 09h15
   
 Free Practices group A                  10h00- 10h30             30'
 Free practices group B                       10h40  -11h10            30'
   
 Pré-qualifying practices group A                        12h00  -12h30            30'
 & Start practice group A
 Pré-qualifying practices group B                         13h00 - 13h30            30'
& Start practice group B  
   
Break                          13h40 -14h40
   
Qualifying Races Group A:  
Motocycles in the waiting Zone and sighting lap 14h45
Start:        15h00-15h25 (20'+2r)
Qualifying Races Group B:
Motorcycles in the waiting Zone and sighting lap: 15h45
Start:             16:00 - 16h25 (20'+ 2r)
   
Free practices support class sidecar     16h35 -17h00  25'
   
Last Chance Qualifying Practice: 17h30 -18h00
   
Free practices MX 1     18h10 -18h30  20'
   
Jury Meeting 18h15
Opening ceremony/Crews presentation tent  20h00 
   
   

SUNDAY 09/07/2017

 
Qualifying practice support class sidecar group  A       08h45 - 09h00    15'
Qualifying practice support class sidecar group B         09h10 - 09h25    15'  
Qualifing practice MX 1        09h30 -09h45     15'
   
Warm-up:        10h00 -10h30  30'
   
First race support class sidecar              11h00 -11h25  20'+1r
First race MX 1               11h30 -11h50  15'+1r
   
Break         11h55 - 12h55
   
First Race GP Sidecar
Motorcycles in the waiting zone and sighting lap 13h00
Start:                      13h15 -13h55   30'+2r
   
Second race support class sidecar                        14h00 -14h25    20'+1r
Second race MX1                        14h35 -14h55   15'+1r
   
Second race GP sidecars  
Motorcycles in the Waiting Zone: 15h45
Start:                           16h00 -16h40     30'+2r
 Prize-Giving Ceremony   
   
 Jury Meeting 3: 17h00
 Payement of the travel indemnities /prizes: 17:30 18:30